Usage statistics for raspbian.mirror.uk.sargasso.net

Summary Period: October 2026
Generated 22-Oct-2026 06:26 BST

[Daily Statistics] [Hourly Statistics] [URLs] [Entry] [Exit] [Sites] [Referrers] [Search] [Agents] [Countries]

Monthly Statistics for October 2026
Total Hits 6701747
Total Files 6058788
Total Pages 4182420
Total Visits 1033735
Total kB Files 1573253440
Total Unique Sites 1713959
Total Unique URLs 542921
Total Unique Referrers 36657
Total Unique User Agents 2063
. Avg Max
Hits per Hour 12692 151200
Hits per Day 304624 1512010
Files per Day 275399 1499775
Pages per Day 190110 1451039
Sites per Day 77907 354524
Visits per Day 46987 188761
kB Files per Day 71511520 221915700
Hits by Response Code
Code 200 - OK 90.41% 6058788
Code 206 - Partial Content 0.01% 657
Code 301 - Moved Permanently 0.03% 2249
Code 304 - Not Modified 1.02% 68479
Code 400 - Bad Request 0.04% 2367
Code 403 - Forbidden 0.00% 92
Code 404 - Not Found 8.46% 566826
Code 405 - Method Not Allowed 0.00% 33
Code 408 - Request Timeout 0.03% 2228
Code 416 - Requested Range Not Satisfiable 0.00% 14
Code 501 - Not Implemented 0.00% 14

Daily usage for October 2026

Daily Statistics for October 2026
Day Hits Files Pages Visits Sites kB F
1 92311 1.38% 80391 1.33% 47111 1.13% 11190 1.08% 9177 0.54% 20157489 1.28%
2 90445 1.35% 81988 1.35% 47455 1.13% 11469 1.11% 10382 0.61% 28413567 1.81%
3 71766 1.07% 61669 1.02% 25841 0.62% 10673 1.03% 10830 0.63% 17245039 1.10%
4 132689 1.98% 119801 1.98% 43069 1.03% 9287 0.90% 11803 0.69% 46646609 2.96%
5 399587 5.96% 391322 6.46% 364067 8.70% 8774 0.85% 10266 0.60% 28824900 1.83%
6 94001 1.40% 83526 1.38% 40187 0.96% 8579 0.83% 10821 0.63% 30432062 1.93%
7 98068 1.46% 84383 1.39% 48526 1.16% 9289 0.90% 14395 0.84% 24821176 1.58%
8 101900 1.52% 89683 1.48% 44904 1.07% 8432 0.82% 10609 0.62% 21818532 1.39%
9 110940 1.66% 99614 1.64% 44843 1.07% 10984 1.06% 16807 0.98% 29829566 1.90%
10 147579 2.20% 143222 2.36% 82506 1.97% 27060 2.62% 24141 1.41% 37750042 2.40%
11 114910 1.71% 102599 1.69% 44156 1.06% 9385 0.91% 26572 1.55% 34740241 2.21%
12 1512010 22.56% 1499775 24.75% 1451039 34.69% 7897 0.76% 26555 1.55% 32366149 2.06%
13 184511 2.75% 172594 2.85% 82227 1.97% 11738 1.14% 37759 2.20% 55139096 3.50%
14 797589 11.90% 425646 7.03% 603049 14.42% 26218 2.54% 126689 7.39% 82075853 5.22%
15 196113 2.93% 188110 3.10% 95290 2.28% 43424 4.20% 110023 6.42% 80664875 5.13%
16 228125 3.40% 220879 3.65% 105051 2.51% 60510 5.85% 150512 8.78% 92643852 5.89%
17 307797 4.59% 296906 4.90% 116861 2.79% 76601 7.41% 211884 12.36% 142043923 9.03%
18 420946 6.28% 413293 6.82% 168741 4.03% 117035 11.32% 302459 17.65% 213415188 13.57%
19 441368 6.59% 423963 7.00% 179550 4.29% 138320 13.38% 323849 18.89% 156252046 9.93%
20 543188 8.11% 506600 8.36% 242799 5.81% 185139 17.91% 354524 20.68% 221915700 14.11%
21 492171 7.34% 457195 7.55% 232475 5.56% 188761 18.26% 323946 18.90% 153808167 9.78%
22 123733 1.85% 115629 1.91% 72673 1.74% 53839 5.21% 85272 4.98% 22249371 1.41%

Hourly usage for October 2026

Hourly Statistics for October 2026
Hour Hits Files Pages kB F
Avg Total Avg Total Avg Total Avg Total
0 8904 195890 2.92% 8061 177356 2.93% 3969 87329 2.09% 3251814 71539917 4.55%
1 9138 201040 3.00% 8456 186035 3.07% 4023 88514 2.12% 3575951 78670930 5.00%
2 9441 207705 3.10% 8586 188913 3.12% 4514 99327 2.37% 3344696 73583309 4.68%
3 10882 239416 3.57% 9682 213010 3.52% 5375 118251 2.83% 3194055 70269203 4.47%
4 17238 379251 5.66% 15356 337851 5.58% 11940 262681 6.28% 3502212 77048660 4.90%
5 17692 389230 5.81% 15902 349846 5.77% 12775 281064 6.72% 3190266 70185854 4.46%
6 12541 275902 4.12% 11073 243623 4.02% 8163 179595 4.29% 2928154 64419386 4.09%
7 10035 220788 3.29% 8707 191569 3.16% 5764 126812 3.03% 2887517 63525379 4.04%
8 9772 214990 3.21% 8087 177920 2.94% 5519 121419 2.90% 3047875 67053249 4.26%
9 10355 227814 3.40% 8675 190856 3.15% 5999 131994 3.16% 2915750 64146493 4.08%
10 15734 346160 5.17% 14115 310535 5.13% 11257 247656 5.92% 2901200 63826408 4.06%
11 15492 340845 5.09% 13834 304351 5.02% 11237 247228 5.91% 2567722 56489887 3.59%
12 15998 351975 5.25% 14704 323496 5.34% 11655 256425 6.13% 2912468 64074286 4.07%
13 16299 358596 5.35% 14921 328280 5.42% 11740 258299 6.18% 2560798 56337554 3.58%
14 16532 363706 5.43% 15009 330218 5.45% 11688 257154 6.15% 2736650 60206291 3.83%
15 15854 348804 5.20% 14678 322937 5.33% 11151 245338 5.87% 2467417 54283181 3.45%
16 16445 361805 5.40% 15344 337570 5.57% 11486 252696 6.04% 2639517 58069383 3.69%
17 15040 330896 4.94% 14076 309672 5.11% 10365 228050 5.45% 2912131 64066880 4.07%
18 14798 325565 4.86% 13941 306712 5.06% 10142 223145 5.34% 2624519 57739411 3.67%
19 11396 250719 3.74% 10230 225069 3.71% 6221 136877 3.27% 3055620 67223648 4.27%
20 8939 196676 2.93% 7883 173431 2.86% 3753 82570 1.97% 3114640 68522080 4.36%
21 9296 204513 3.05% 8341 183514 3.03% 4132 90922 2.17% 3180539 69971855 4.45%
22 8223 180919 2.70% 7714 169709 2.80% 3538 77841 1.86% 2981350 65589706 4.17%
23 8570 188542 2.81% 8014 176315 2.91% 3692 81233 1.94% 3018659 66410488 4.22%

Top 30 of 542921 Total URLs
# Hits kB F URL
1 2125660 31.72% 4343997 0.28% /
2 37705 0.56% 6544615 0.42% /stats/usage_202412.html
3 20655 0.31% 2176313 0.14% /stats/usage_202610.html
4 19642 0.29% 3215202 0.20% /stats/usage_202512.html
5 15841 0.24% 24355 0.00% /favicon.ico
6 5494 0.08% 32748 0.00% /raspbian/pool/main/t/trove-dashboard/
7 1156 0.02% 2606 0.00% /HEADER/HEADER.css
8 794 0.01% 6076 0.00% /HEADER/sargasso-std.svg
9 644 0.01% 22829 0.00% /stats/usage_202410.html
10 573 0.01% 1734 0.00% /raspbian/dists/bullseye/InRelease
11 498 0.01% 1448 0.00% /raspbian/
12 479 0.01% 9490 0.00% /raspbian/pool/main/libx/libxxf86vm/libxxf86vm1_1.1.4-1+b2_armhf.deb
13 430 0.01% 1202 0.00% /multiarch/
14 390 0.01% 20632 0.00% /raspbian/pool/main/libn/libnet/libnet1_1.1.6+dfsg-3.1_armhf.deb
15 371 0.01% 6310 0.00% /raspbian/pool/main/libx/libxss/libxss1_1.2.3-1_armhf.deb
16 361 0.01% 11204 0.00% /stats/usage_202001.html
17 357 0.01% 5678 0.00% /stats/
18 341 0.01% 8527 0.00% /stats/usage_202310.html
19 307 0.00% 4391 0.00% /raspbian/pool/main/r/ruby-did-you-mean/ruby-did-you-mean_1.2.1-1_all.deb
20 305 0.00% 1725 0.00% /raspbian/dists/
21 301 0.00% 15598 0.00% /raspbian/pool/main/libs/libsoxr/libsoxr0_0.1.3-4+rpi1_armhf.deb
22 292 0.00% 4260 0.00% /raspbian/pool/main/libu/libudfread/libudfread0_1.1.2-1_armhf.deb
23 278 0.00% 6009 0.00% /raspbian/pool/main/s/shine/libshine3_3.1.1-2+b1_armhf.deb
24 275 0.00% 3433 0.00% /raspbian/pool/main/r/ruby-net-telnet/ruby-net-telnet_0.1.1-2_all.deb
25 274 0.00% 739 0.00% /multiarch/dists/
26 272 0.00% 867 0.00% /multiarch/db/
27 271 0.00% 25017 0.00% /raspbian/pool/main/d/dctrl-tools/dctrl-tools_2.24-3_armhf.deb
28 270 0.00% 719 0.00% /multiarch/conf/
29 269 0.00% 9889 0.00% /raspbian/pool/main/libr/libraw1394/libraw1394-11_2.1.2-2_armhf.deb
30 264 0.00% 952 0.00% /raspbian/pool/

Top 10 of 542921 Total URLs By kB F
# Hits kB F URL
1 49 0.00% 21369280 1.36% /raspbian/pool/main/0/0ad-data/0ad-data_0.0.23.1-1.1_all.deb
2 37705 0.56% 6544615 0.42% /stats/usage_202412.html
3 2125660 31.72% 4343997 0.28% /
4 19642 0.29% 3215202 0.20% /stats/usage_202512.html
5 18 0.00% 3181023 0.20% /raspbian/pool/main/q/qgis/qgis-api-doc_3.44.15+dfsg-1_all.deb
6 20 0.00% 3158729 0.20% /raspbian/pool/main/0/0ad-data/0ad-data_0.28.0-1_all.deb
7 15 0.00% 3055461 0.19% /raspbian/pool/main/0/0ad-data/0ad-data_0.27.0-1_all.deb
8 29 0.00% 3039511 0.19% /raspbian/pool/main/0/0ad-data/0ad-data_0.0.26-1_all.deb
9 15 0.00% 2671998 0.17% /raspbian/pool/main/u/unidic-mecab/unidic-mecab_2.3.0+dfsg.orig.tar.xz
10 29 0.00% 2541413 0.16% /raspbian/pool/main/t/texlive-extra/texlive-fonts-extra_2022.20230122-4_all.deb

Top 10 of 50770 Total Entry Pages
# Hits Visits URL
1 2125660 31.72% 4485 0.44% /
2 20655 0.31% 1589 0.15% /stats/usage_202610.html
3 573 0.01% 427 0.04% /raspbian/dists/bullseye/InRelease
4 644 0.01% 319 0.03% /stats/usage_202410.html
5 264 0.00% 174 0.02% /stats/usage_202609.html
6 361 0.01% 170 0.02% /stats/usage_202001.html
7 498 0.01% 160 0.02% /raspbian/
8 341 0.01% 128 0.01% /stats/usage_202310.html
9 255 0.00% 126 0.01% /stats/usage_202309.html
10 154 0.00% 124 0.01% /raspbian/pool/main/p/

Top 10 of 50769 Total Exit Pages
# Hits Visits URL
1 2125660 31.72% 3868 0.38% /
2 20655 0.31% 2059 0.20% /stats/usage_202610.html
3 573 0.01% 428 0.04% /raspbian/dists/bullseye/InRelease
4 644 0.01% 216 0.02% /stats/usage_202410.html
5 498 0.01% 201 0.02% /raspbian/
6 264 0.00% 184 0.02% /stats/usage_202609.html
7 357 0.01% 158 0.02% /stats/
8 5494 0.08% 128 0.01% /raspbian/pool/main/t/trove-dashboard/
9 305 0.00% 125 0.01% /raspbian/dists/
10 430 0.01% 110 0.01% /multiarch/

Top 30 of 1713959 Total Sites
# Hits Files kB F Visits Hostname
1 1342337 20.03% 1342039 22.15% 3367844 0.21% 1 0.00% 185.177.72.29
2 590634 8.81% 279212 4.61% 31366152 1.99% 102 0.01% 216.73.216.53
3 422741 6.31% 422741 6.98% 52017 0.00% 6 0.00% 2a01:550:0:402::2:3
4 323623 4.83% 323551 5.34% 815655 0.05% 1 0.00% 185.177.72.67
5 93237 1.39% 91776 1.51% 21544190 1.37% 1 0.00% 135.181.137.115
6 70673 1.05% 20690 0.34% 19639858 1.25% 0 0.00% 74.7.243.194
7 63175 0.94% 60422 1.00% 9257786 0.59% 213 0.02% 216.244.66.230
8 42208 0.63% 42084 0.69% 18753285 1.19% 3 0.00% 57.129.16.41
9 39264 0.59% 39090 0.65% 15338625 0.97% 85 0.01% 66.249.66.100
10 37630 0.56% 37630 0.62% 6539388 0.42% 3 0.00% 37.27.65.158
11 30408 0.45% 30408 0.50% 74416 0.00% 3 0.00% 2001:41c9:1:3ce::1:10
12 21963 0.33% 21963 0.36% 3223890 0.20% 29 0.00% 5.142.207.3
13 17090 0.26% 5233 0.09% 4968848 0.32% 0 0.00% 74.7.243.228
14 12761 0.19% 12761 0.21% 1252682 0.08% 3 0.00% 77.238.236.106
15 12558 0.19% 12468 0.21% 6202726 0.39% 108 0.01% 66.249.66.96
16 12384 0.18% 2694 0.04% 900868 0.06% 10 0.00% 216.73.217.46
17 12227 0.18% 12227 0.20% 7680423 0.49% 0 0.00% 74.7.227.143
18 8734 0.13% 4847 0.08% 426191 0.03% 1 0.00% 216.73.216.103
19 7560 0.11% 7511 0.12% 4262520 0.27% 103 0.01% 66.249.66.98
20 7384 0.11% 7322 0.12% 3784433 0.24% 112 0.01% 66.249.66.97
21 6975 0.10% 6975 0.12% 3760421 0.24% 0 0.00% 93.93.133.154
22 6419 0.10% 28 0.00% 1441 0.00% 3 0.00% 45.138.12.34
23 5614 0.08% 5441 0.09% 765597 0.05% 344 0.03% 216.244.66.194
24 5012 0.07% 5012 0.08% 850911 0.05% 26 0.00% 165.22.41.173
25 5006 0.07% 5006 0.08% 861945 0.05% 5 0.00% 192.241.133.33
26 5003 0.07% 5003 0.08% 464407 0.03% 3 0.00% 146.190.241.134
27 5003 0.07% 5003 0.08% 860347 0.05% 7 0.00% 167.71.191.66
28 5003 0.07% 5003 0.08% 856724 0.05% 9 0.00% 46.101.123.115
29 5002 0.07% 5002 0.08% 859447 0.05% 9 0.00% 104.236.85.27
30 5002 0.07% 5002 0.08% 859335 0.05% 6 0.00% 134.122.25.14

Top 10 of 1713959 Total Sites By kB F
# Hits Files kB F Visits Hostname
1 590634 8.81% 279212 4.61% 31366152 1.99% 102 0.01% 216.73.216.53
2 93237 1.39% 91776 1.51% 21544190 1.37% 1 0.00% 135.181.137.115
3 120 0.00% 120 0.00% 20034837 1.27% 0 0.00% 3.10.122.62
4 70673 1.05% 20690 0.34% 19639858 1.25% 0 0.00% 74.7.243.194
5 42208 0.63% 42084 0.69% 18753285 1.19% 3 0.00% 57.129.16.41
6 39264 0.59% 39090 0.65% 15338625 0.97% 85 0.01% 66.249.66.100
7 63175 0.94% 60422 1.00% 9257786 0.59% 213 0.02% 216.244.66.230
8 12227 0.18% 12227 0.20% 7680423 0.49% 0 0.00% 74.7.227.143
9 37630 0.56% 37630 0.62% 6539388 0.42% 3 0.00% 37.27.65.158
10 12558 0.19% 12468 0.21% 6202726 0.39% 108 0.01% 66.249.66.96

Top 30 of 36657 Total Referrers
# Hits Referrer
1 6358923 94.88% - (Direct Request)
2 85207 1.27% http://5.153.225.207
3 37630 0.56% https://www.grepmed.com/artronex_ukraine
4 15260 0.23% http://raspbian.raspberrypi.org
5 9365 0.14% https://viagra-good24.ru/
6 8486 0.13% http://raspbian.mirror.uk.sargasso.net/raspbian/pool/main/r/
7 7206 0.11% https://kamennyj-stol-hutor.clients.site
8 6369 0.10% https://generik78.ru
9 6229 0.09% https://misterdick.ru/
10 5897 0.09% http://raspbian.mirror.uk.sargasso.net/raspbian/pool/main/p/
11 4773 0.07% http://raspbian.mirror.uk.sargasso.net/raspbian/pool/main/g/
12 3759 0.06% http://mirrordirector.raspbian.org
13 3588 0.05% http://mirrordirectortest.raspbian.org
14 2537 0.04% http://raspbian.mirror.uk.sargasso.net/raspbian/pool/main/n/
15 1943 0.03% http://raspbian.mirror.uk.sargasso.net/raspbian/pool/main/s/
16 1770 0.03% http://raspbian.mirror.uk.sargasso.net/raspbian/pool/main/h/
17 1717 0.03% https://mgmarket12.top
18 1669 0.02% https://xn--mgmarkt6-y30d.cc
19 1590 0.02% http://raspbian.mirror.uk.sargasso.net/raspbian/pool/main/c/
20 1497 0.02% http://raspbian.mirror.uk.sargasso.net/raspbian/pool/main/m/
21 1393 0.02% http://raspbian.mirror.uk.sargasso.net/raspbian/pool/main/f/
22 1354 0.02% http://raspbian.mirror.uk.sargasso.net/raspbian/pool/main/t/
23 1323 0.02% http://raspbian.mirror.uk.sargasso.net/raspbian/pool/main/d/
24 1263 0.02% http://raspbian.mirror.uk.sargasso.net/raspbian/pool/main/a/
25 1036 0.02% http://raspbian.mirror.uk.sargasso.net/raspbian/pool/main/o/
26 992 0.01% http://raspbian.mirror.uk.sargasso.net/
27 972 0.01% https://potolok-pinsk.men/
28 922 0.01% http://raspbian.mirror.uk.sargasso.net/raspbian/pool/main/l/
29 851 0.01% https://raspbian.mirror.uk.sargasso.net/
30 817 0.01% https://78.158.65.72/

Top 1 of 1 Total Search Strings
# Hits Search String
1 1 100.00% http://rlu.ru/5hj97

Top 15 of 2063 Total User Agents
# Hits User Agent
1 1669306 24.91% curl/8.7.1
2 612588 9.14% Mozilla/5.0 AppleWebKit/537.36 (KHTML, like Gecko; compatible; ClaudeBot/1.0; +claudebot@anthropic.com)
3 422741 6.31% Apache/2.4.68 (Debian) OpenSSL/3.0.20 (internal dummy connection)
4 383481 5.72% Mozilla/5.0 (Macintosh; Intel Mac OS X 10_15_7) AppleWebKit/537.36 (KHTML, like Gecko) Chrome/146.0.0.0 Safari/537.36
5 364891 5.44% Mozilla/5.0 (Macintosh; Intel Mac OS X 10_15_7) AppleWebKit/537.36 (KHTML, like Gecko) Chrome/145.0.0.0 Safari/537.36
6 317167 4.73% Mozilla/5.0 (Macintosh; Intel Mac OS X 10_15_7) AppleWebKit/537.36 (KHTML, like Gecko) Chrome/142.0.0.0 Safari/537.36
7 254827 3.80% Mozilla/5.0 (Macintosh; Intel Mac OS X 10_15_7) AppleWebKit/537.36 (KHTML, like Gecko) Chrome/136.0.0.0 Safari/537.36
8 213245 3.18% Mozilla/5.0 (Macintosh; Intel Mac OS X 10_15_7) AppleWebKit/537.36 (KHTML, like Gecko) Chrome/131.0.0.0 Safari/537.36
9 195225 2.91% Mozilla/5.0 AppleWebKit/537.36 (KHTML, like Gecko; compatible; Amazonbot/0.1; +https://developer.amazon.com/support/amazonbot
10 169062 2.52% Mozilla/5.0 (Macintosh; Intel Mac OS X 10_15_7) AppleWebKit/537.36 (KHTML, like Gecko) Chrome/124.0.0.0 Safari/537.36
11 146898 2.19% Mozilla/5.0 (compatible; SemrushBot/7~bl; +http://www.semrush.com/bot.html)
12 127848 1.91% Mozilla/5.0 (Macintosh; Intel Mac OS X 10_15_7) AppleWebKit/537.36 (KHTML, like Gecko) Chrome/123.0.0.0 Safari/537.36
13 117792 1.76% Mozilla/5.0 (Macintosh; Intel Mac OS X 10_15_7) AppleWebKit/537.36 (KHTML, like Gecko) Chrome/120.0.0.0 Safari/537.36
14 117351 1.75% Mozilla/5.0 (compatible; Baiduspider/2.0; +http://www.baidu.com/search/spider.html)
15 107815 1.61% Mozilla/5.0 AppleWebKit/537.36 (KHTML, like Gecko; compatible; GPTBot/1.4; +https://openai.com/gptbot)

Usage by Country for October 2026

Top 30 of 231 Total Countries
# Hits Files kB F Country
1 1792328 26.74% 1345528 22.21% 422827712 26.88% United States
2 1746930 26.07% 1741666 28.75% 29109956 1.85% Spain
3 847771 12.65% 819141 13.52% 56961978 3.62% Unresolved/Unknown
4 194986 2.91% 164719 2.72% 93447598 5.94% China
5 155980 2.33% 150107 2.48% 130792723 8.31% Brazil
6 150743 2.25% 139775 2.31% 80261120 5.10% Great Britain (UK)
7 141832 2.12% 138674 2.29% 38009408 2.42% Germany
8 137372 2.05% 96270 1.59% 23072449 1.47% France
9 100962 1.51% 94310 1.56% 9136177 0.58% Netherlands
10 87553 1.31% 84983 1.40% 63390669 4.03% India
11 72376 1.08% 71268 1.18% 1198993 0.08% Cyprus
12 62453 0.93% 60658 1.00% 20511335 1.30% Canada
13 57477 0.86% 46151 0.76% 13835291 0.88% Japan
14 55212 0.82% 54610 0.90% 8214418 0.52% Russian Federation
15 54598 0.81% 53130 0.88% 75280277 4.79% Vietnam
16 49878 0.74% 48136 0.79% 6100699 0.39% Bangladesh
17 48550 0.72% 48263 0.80% 21751715 1.38% Belgium
18 43461 0.65% 43005 0.71% 14396348 0.92% Italy
19 41837 0.62% 40598 0.67% 40446482 2.57% Mexico
20 38823 0.58% 38674 0.64% 6647387 0.42% Iran
21 38083 0.57% 36287 0.60% 3480828 0.22% Singapore
22 37076 0.55% 36085 0.60% 10644947 0.68% Morocco
23 28389 0.42% 27600 0.46% 4868524 0.31% Kenya
24 27306 0.41% 26890 0.44% 6187144 0.39% Israel
25 27010 0.40% 25524 0.42% 13016619 0.83% South Africa
26 26846 0.40% 26500 0.44% 8646050 0.55% Philippines
27 25589 0.38% 25166 0.42% 5697278 0.36% Egypt
28 25208 0.38% 24218 0.40% 22396251 1.42% Colombia
29 24889 0.37% 22767 0.38% 13211047 0.84% Argentina
30 24505 0.37% 23644 0.39% 19565134 1.24% Turkey


Generated by Webalizer Version 2.23